BIBC Teams

Bowls Scotland are pleased to announce the following Senior and Junior Teams.

The BIBC International Series will take place on Saturday 1st & Sunday 2nd July 2017 at Belmont Bowling Club, Belfast.

Position

Team A

Team B

Team C

Team D

Team E

      Team F

Lead

 

 

Jim Byron – N/C
(Anstruther)

 

 



Ronnie Duncan
(Bonnyrigg) 

 

 

 



Chris McGready
(Zetland) 

 

 




Andy Furye – N/C
(Carnoustie West End)

 

 




John Fleming Jnr
(Port Glasgow)

 

 

 



Ewan Shearer
(Linlithgow)

 

 

 

Second

 





Paul Kane Jnr - N/C
(Dalmuir)



 




Alan Pearson
- N/C
(Strathmiglo) 


 

 



Steven Baxter
(Law)



 



Andrew Thomson - N/C
(Westhill)









Ross Forbes - N/C
(Westhill)

 

 

 

 

Graeme MacDougall- N/C
(Mount Vernon)

 

Third

 

 

David Gardner
(Blantyre)

 

 

 

David Peacock
(Danderhall)

 

 

 

John Simpson
(Dalzell)

 

 

 



Martin Williamson
R/C
(Irvine Park)

 

 


Malcolm Higgenbotham R/C
(Haddington)

 


Jonathan Ross

(Priorscroft)

 

 

Skip

 

 


Robert Grant
(Overtown & Waterloo)



Colin Walker
(Pathhead & District)

 


Iain McLean
- C
(Blackwood Victoria)


Grant
Logan  
(Kirkliston)

Neil Speirs
(Kirkliston)

 






Thomas Mann
(Newbridge)

 

 

 

Travelling Reserves

Stuart Hogg
(Denny)

Scott Kennedy
(Cockenzie & Port Seton)

N/C - New Cap
R/C - Recall
C - Captain

The BIBC Junior International Series will take place on Saturday 9th & Sunday 10th September 2017 at Llandrindod Wells,Wales.

Position

Team A

Team B

Team C

Team D

Team E

Team F

 

Lead

 


Kevin McDonald
(St Aethans)

 

Andrew Reilly
(Westhill)

 

Alastair Nimmo
(Cupar)

 

Reece Notman
(Stonehouse) 

 

Paul Innes - N/C
(Polton)

 

Darren Weir - N/C
(Prestwick)

 

 

Second

 

Kieran Ward - N/C
(Tarves)

Thomas Strachan
(Airdrie Central)

Gavin McLachlan
(Argyll Campbeltown)


Alan Air - R/C
(Helensburgh)

 

Andrew Weir - N/C
(Prestwick)

Ewan McMinn - R/C
(Kirkcudbright)

 

Third

 

Dean Jones - N/C
(Crossgates) 

James Wray N/C
(Polmaise)

Stephen Lowrie
(Pollokshaws)


Craig Burns
(Hurlford)

 


Lee Allen - N/C
(Argyll Campbeltown)

Christopher Carswell
(Kilwinning)

 

Skip

 

Connor Milne
(Tarves)


Jason Banks
(Inverurie)



Daniel Gormley
R/C
(Craigentinny)


Glenn Blair - N/C
(Haddington)




John Fleming Jnr
- C
(Port Glasgow)

Paul Kane Jnr
(Dalmuir)

 

Travelling Reserves

Andrew Thomson
(Westhill)

Blair Davidson
(Blacklands)

N/C - New Cap
R/C - Recall
C - Captain

Our partners...