Andrew Hamilton Trophy Fixtures 2017
Week 1
13th May
MATCH VENUE
Bon Accord v Angus
Whitehall
Perth v City of Dundee
Blackford
Aberdeen & Kincardine v Highland
Harlaw
Buchan v Northern Counties
Mintlaw
Stirling County East v Fife
Grahamston
East Lothian v West Lothian

Midlothian v Edinburgh & Leith
Newbattle
West Fife v Borders
Inverkeithing
Dumfriesshire v Lanarkshire South Dumfries
Renfrewshire South v Glasgow South Elderslie Wallace
Dumbartonshire v Ayrshire South Westerton
Stewartry v Wigtownshire
Glasgow West v Clackmannan & Kinross Kelvindale
Argyll & Bute v Renfewshire West Dunoon Argyll
Lanarkshire West v Stirling County West Springwells
Ayrshire North v Dumbartonshire West West Kilbride
Week 2
20th May
MATCH VENUE
Highland v Bon Accord
Macduff
City of Dundee v Buchan
Monifieth
Aberdeen & Kincardine v Northern Counties
Inverurie
Angus v Perth
Carnoustie West End
Edinburgh & Leith v Stirling County East
Colinton
Borders v East Lothian
Fife v Midlothian Strathmiglo
West Lothian v West Fife Newbridge
Ayrshire South v Dumfriesshire Newton Park
Wigtownshire v Renfrewshire South Stranraer
Glasgow South v Dumbartonshire East
Cathcart
Lanarkshire South v Stewartry
Raploch
Clackmannan & Kinross v Argyll & Bute
Sauchie
Renfrewshire West v Glasgow West
Meikleriggs
Dumbartonshire West v Lanarkshire West
Rock
Stirling County West v Ayrshire North
Spittalmyre
Week 3
27th May
MATCH VENUE
Bon Accord v Aberdeen & Kincardine
Newhills
City of Dundee v Angus
Broughty Castle
Perth v Buchan
Alyth
Northern Counties v Highland
St Duthus
Stirling County East v Midlothian
Allandale
East Lothian v West Fife

Fife v Edinburgh & Leith
Cupar
West Lothian v Borders
Broxburn
Dumfriesshire v Dumbartonshire East
Maxwelltown
Renfrewshire South v Stewartry
Kilbarchan
Lanarkshire South v Ayrshire South
Garrowhill
Glasgow South v Wigtownshire
Chryston
Argyll & Bute v Glasgow West Cambelltown
Clackmannan & Kinross v Renfrewshire West Alloa
Dumbartonshire West v Stirling County West Colgrain
Ayrshire North v Lanarkshire West Kilwinning
Week 4
3rd June
MATCH VENUE
Angus v Aberdeen & Kincardine Abbey
Northern Counties v City of Dundee Inverness Highland
Buchan v Highland Longside
Bon Accord v Perth Abergeldie
Borders v Stirling County East
West Fife v Fife Abbeyview
Midlothian v West Lothian Loanhead M.W
East Lothian v Edinburgh & Leith
Wigtownshire v Dumfriesshire Sandhead
Dumbartonshire East v Lanarkshire South Milton of Campsie
Stewartry v Glasgow South
Renfrewshire South v Ayrshire South Neilston
Stirling County West v Argyll & Bute
Causewayhead
Lanarkshire West v Clackmannan & Kinross
Newmains
Glasgow West v Dumbartonshire West
St Vincent
Ayrshire North v Renfrewshire West
Crosshouse
Week 5
10th June
MATCH VENUE
Highland v Angus
Cullen
City of Dundee v Bon Accord
Barnhill
Aberdeen & Kincardine v Buchan
Pitmedden
Perth v Northern Counties
Bankfoot
Stirling County East v East Lothian
Denny
Fife v West Lothian
Methilhill
Midlothian v West Fife
Polton
Edinburgh & Letih v Borders
Craigentinny
Dumfriesshire v Renfrewshire South
Sanquhar
Lanarkshire South v Glasgow South
Dalzell
Dumbartonshire East v Stewartry
Dalmuir
Ayrshire South v Wigtownshire
Craigie (Ayr)
Clackmannan & Kinross v Dumbartonshire West
Menstrie
Renfrewshire West v Lanarkshire West
Ralston
Glasgow West v Stirling County West
Cardonald
Argyll & Bute v Ayrshire North
Upper Cowal
Week 6
17th June
MATCH VENUE
Bon Accord v Buchan
Northern
Aberdeen & Kincardine v City of Dundee
Rothienorman
Angus v Northern Counties
Arbroath
Highland v Perth
Lossiemouth
West Lothian v Stirling County East
Whitburn
East Lothian v Fife

Borders v Midlothian

West Fife v Edinburgh & Leith
Lochgelly
Stewartry v Dumfriesshire
Renfrewshire South v Lanarkshire South Priorscroft
Wigtownshire v Dumbartonshire East Stranraer West End
Glasgow South v Ayrshire South Sandyhills
Dumbartonshire West v Argyll & Bute Vale of Leven
Lanarkshire West v Glasgow West Victoria (Coatbridge)
Stirling County West v Renfrewshire West Polmaise
Ayrshire North v Clackmannan & Kinross Dundonald
Week 7
24th June
MATCH VENUE
Perth v Aberdeen & Kincardine
Crieff
Buchan v Angus
Fraserburgh
Northern Counties v Bon Accord
The Inverness
City of Dundee v Highland
Muirhead & Birkhill
Midlothian v East Lothian
Rosslyn
Edinburgh & Leith v West Lothian
Parkside
Stirling County East v West Fife
Burnhead
Fife v Borders
Kennoway
Dumbartonshire East v Renfrewshire South Auchinloch
Dumfriesshire v Glasgow City Lockerbie
Ayrshire South v Stewartry Cumnock
Lanarkshire South v Wigtownshire Quarter
Renfrewshire West v Dumbartonshire West Port Glasgow
Argyll & Bute v Lanarkshire West Kirn & Hunters Quay
Clackmannan & Kinross v Stirling County West Alloa Co-Op
Glasgow West v Ayrshire North Bellahouston