Ladies National Championships 2016: Pairs


District First Round Score Second Round Score Third Round Score Semi Final Score Final Score
14 Wardie 13








Thursday 9:00am
Green A - Rink 1


Kippen 13





9 Kippen
16










Saturday 11:30am
Green C - Rink 1


Kippen 18



1 Thurso
25








Thursday 9:00am
Green A - Rink 2


Thurso 11





6 Methven
12












Saturday 4:30pm
Green D - Rink 2


Kippen 3

5 Muirhead & Birkhill
15








Thursday 9:00am
Green A - Rink 3


Muirhead & Birkhill 18





30 Kelso 14










Saturday 11:30am
Green C - Rink 2


Muirhead & Birkhill 14



27 Ardeer Rec 12








Thursday 9:00am
Green A - Rink 4


Shotts Ironworks 6





18 Shotts Ironworks
24














Sunday 9:30am
Green D - Rink 2


Uphall Station 21
12 Greenfaulds
10








Thursday 9:00am
Green A - Rink 5


Newbattle 9





16 Newbattle 19










Saturday 11:30
Green C - Rink 3


Uphall Station 25



13 Uphall Station
17








Thursday 9:00am
Green A - Rink 6


Uphall Station 23





15 Balerno 11












Saturday 4:30pm
Green D - Rink 3


Uphall Station 25

3 Alford
17








Thursday 9:00am
Green C - Rink 1


Stranraer 7





32 Stranraer 18










Saturday 11:30am
Green C - Rink 6


Stonehaven 9



4 Stonehaven
23








Thursday 9:00am
Green C - Rink 2


Stonehaven 16





23 Hyndland
12
















Sunday 2pm
Green C - Rink 3


11 Helensburgh 12








Thursday 9:00am
Green C - Rink 3


Annan 18





31 Annan 24










Saturday 11:30am
Green C - Rink 5


Keith 18



2 Keith
16








Thursday 17:00pm
Green B - Rink 2


Keith 19





28 Kilmarnock Portland 15












Saturday 4:30pm
Green D - Rink 4


Keith 9

8 Lochore & Crosshill 12








Thursday 9:00am
Green C - Rink 5


Lochore & Crosshill 15





25 Robertson Park 10










Saturday 11:30am
Green C - Rink 4


Lochore & Crosshill 15


7 Strathmiglo
20








Thursday 9:00am
Green C - Rink 6


Strathmiglo 10





19 Bothwell
14














Sunday 9:30am
Green D - Rink 3


Auchinleck 7
24 Linthouse
20








Thursday 12noon
Green C - Rink 1


Linthouse 12





26 Rothesay
8










Saturday 12:30pm
Green D - Rink 1


Linthouse 8



21 Busby 12








Thursday 12noon
Green C - Rink 2


Calderbank 10





20 Calderbank 19












Saturday 4:30pm
Green D - Rink 5

Auchinleck 20

22 Ballieston
19








Thursday 12noon
Green C - Rink 5


Denny 14





10 Denny 20










Saturday 12:30pm
Green D - Rink 6


Auchinleck 24



29 Auchinleck 19








Thursday 12noon
Green C - Rink 6


Auchinleck 17





17 Cockenzie & Port Seton 10








Back to top of page