Ladies National Championships 2016: Singles


District First Round Score Second Round Score Third Round Score Semi Final Score Final Score
10 Denny 21








Friday 9:00am
Green A - Rink 1


Denny 17





5 Kirriemuir
8










Saturday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 4


Cardonald 10



24 Cardonald
21








Friday 9:00am
Green A - Rink 2


Cardonald 21





7 Ladybank
15












Saturday 1:30pm
Green A - Rink 1


Busby 21

31 Dumfries 14








Friday 9:00am
Green A - Rink 3


Inchture 12





6 Inchture
21










Saturday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 3


Busby 21



11 Campbeltown 16








Friday 9:00am
Green A - Rink 4


Busby 21





21 Busby 21














Sunday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 3


Busby 21
32 Sandhead 9








Friday 9:00am
Green A - Rink 5


Blacklands & District 21





27 Blacklands & District 21










Saturday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 2


Blacklands & District 9



23 Yarrow
21








Friday 9:00am
Green A - Rink 6


Yarrow 12





12 Banton & Kelvinhead
20












Saturday 1:30pm
Green A - Rink 5


Linlithgow 19

8 Townhill 18








Friday 11:00am
Green A - Rink 1


Linlithgow 21





13 Linlithgow
21










Saturday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 1


Linlithgow 21



15 Sighthill 21








Friday 11:00am
Green A - Rink 2


Sighthill 7





1 Thurso
20
















Sunday 2pm
Green A - Rink 5


2 Turriff
18








Friday 11:00am
Green A - Rink 3


Eddlewood 18





19 Eddlewood
21










Saturday 1:30pm
Green A - Rink 6


Polton 10



9 Bridge of Allan
11








Friday 11:00am
Green A - Rink 4


Polton 21





16 Polton 21












Saturday 5:30pm
Green A - Rink 3


Motherwell Miners 21

18 Motherwell Miners
21








Friday 11:00am
Green A - Rink 5


Motherwell Miners 21





3 Balgownie
14










Saturday 1:30pm
Green A - Rink 2


Motherwell Miners 21


28 Northwest 20








Friday 11:00am
Green A - Rink 6


Cockenzie & Port Seton 10





17 Cockenzie & Port Seton 21














Sunday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 6


Motherwell Miners 13
4 Seafield
21








Friday 1:00pm
Green A - Rink 5


Seafield 21





30 Newtown St Boswells 9










Saturday 1:30pm
Green A - Rink 3


Seafield 10



26 Fort Matilda
20








Friday 1:00pm
Green A - Rink 6


Gartcosh 18





20 Gartcosh 21












Saturday 5:30pm
Green A - Rink 1

Cumnock 15

29 Cumnock 21








Friday 3:00pm
Green B - Rink 1


Cumnock 21





22 Auchinairn
18










Saturday 1:30pm
Green A - Rink 4


Cumnock 21



25 Neilston 21








Friday 3:00pm
Green B - Rink 2


Neilston 10





14 Goldenacre 9








Back to top of page