Mens National Championships 2016: Singles


District First Round Score Second Round Score Third Round Score Semi Final Score Final Score
10 Adrian 21








Friday 1:00pm
Green A - Rink 1


Adrian 9





32 Sandhead
17










Saturday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 5


Mount Vernon 21



22 Mount Vernon
21








Friday 1:00pm
Green A - Rink 2


Mount Vernon 21





6 Longforgan
12












Saturday 5:30pm
Green A - Rink 4


Mount Vernon 17

16 Gilmerton
21








Friday 1:00pm
Green A - Rink 3


Gilmerton 16





11 Eastfield
9










Saturday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 6


Colinton 7



20 Calderbank
12








Friday 1:00pm
Green A - Rink 4


Colinton 21





15 Colinton
21














Sunday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 4


Cockenzie & Port Seton 21
17 Cockenzie & Port Seton 21








Friday 3:00pm
Green A - Rink 1


Cockenzie & Port Seton 21





29 Coylton 12










Saturday 11:30
Green A - Rink 6


Cockenzie & Port Seton 21



28 Darvel 21








Friday 3:00pm
Green A - Rink 2


Darvel 17





12 Westermains 14












Saturday 5:30pm
Green A - Rink 2


Cockenzie & Port Seton 21

13 Whitburn
13








Friday 3:00pm
Green A - Rink 3


Blacklands 21





27 Blacklands
21










Saturday 11:30am
Green A - Rink 5


Blacklands 13



4 Woodend
21








Friday 3:00pm
Green A - Rink 4


Woodend 17





1 Fortrose & Rosemarkie
14
















Sunday 2pm
Green A - Rink 3


25 Charleston 2








Friday 3:00pm
Green A - Rink 5


Hawick 13





30 Hawick 21










Saturday 11:30am
Green A - Rink 4


Houldsworth 21



14 Brunstane
2








Friday 3:00pm
Green A - Rink 6


Houldsworth 21





18 Houldsworth 21












Saturday 5:30pm
Green A - Rink 6


Houldsworth 21

19 Douglas Victoria
21








Friday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 1


Douglas Victoria 21





3 Rothienorman 12










Saturday 11:30am
Green A - Rink 3


Douglas Victoria 19


7 Crail
14








Friday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 2


Crossgates 13





8 Crossgates 21














Sunday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 5


Houldsworth 3
31 Marchmount 21








Friday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 3


Marchmount 21





21 Kingswood 16










Saturday 11:30am
Green A - Rink 2


Marchmount 21



24 Bellahouston
11








Friday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 4


Port Glasgow 20





26 Port Glasgow 21












Saturday 5:30pm
Green A - Rink 5

Marchmount 7

23 Partick
9








Friday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 5


Crimond 21





2 Crimond
21










Saturday 11:30am
Green A - Rink 1


Crimond 19



5 Broughty
7








Friday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 6


Borestone 15





9 Borestone 21








Back to top of page