Mens National Championships 2015: Singles


District First Round Score Second Round Score Third Round Score Semi Final Score Final Score
17
Billy Mellors
West Barns
16








Friday 1:00pm
Green A - Rink 1


Scott Mackintosh
London Road Foundry
21





14
Scott Mackintosh
London Road Foundry
21










Saturday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 5


Scott Mackintosh
London Road Foundry
18



28
Andrew Anderson
Northwest
20








Friday 1:00pm
Green A - Rink 2


John Carswell
Kilwinning
6





27
John Carswell
Kilwinning
21












Saturday 5:30pm
Green A - Rink 4


Iain McLean
Blackwood Victoria
21

3
Jason Banks
Inverurie
21








Friday 1:00pm
Green A - Rink 3


Jason Banks
Inverurie
12





2
Finlay McPherson
Hopeman & District
7










Saturday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 6


Iain McLean
Blackwood Victoria
21



19
Iain McLean
Blackwood Victoria
21








Friday 1:00pm
Green A - Rink 4


Iain McLean
Blackwood Victoria
21





7
Dave Smeaton
Duffus Park
11














Sunday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 4


Iain McLean
Blackwood Victoria
21
9
Steven Allan
Menstrie
11








Friday 3:00pm
Green A - Rink 1


Kevin Philip
Whitehall
21





4
Kevin Philip
Whitehall
21










Saturday 11:30
Green A - Rink 6


Kevin Philip
Whitehall
11



29
David Shields
Glaisnock Valley
19








Friday 3:00pm
Green A - Rink 2


Colin Stott
Brechin
18





5
Colin Stott
Brechin
21












Saturday 5:30pm
Green A - Rink 2


Scott McCubbin
Auchencairn
15

21
Mark Kelsey
Rutherglen
17








Friday 3:00pm
Green A - Rink 3


Scott McCubbin
Auchencairn
21





31
Scott McCubbin
Auchencairn
21










Saturday 11:30am
Green A - Rink 5


Scott McCubbin
Auchencairn
21



22
Brian Gwynne
Mount Vernon
21








Friday 3:00pm
Green A - Rink 4


Brian Gwynee
Mount Vernon
18





1
Keith MacKay
Inverness
12
















Sunday 2pm
Green A - Rink 3


15
Alex Hurry
Parkside
21








Friday 3:00pm
Green A - Rink 5


Alex Hurry
Parkside
19





32
Kenny Murray
Stranraer
11










Saturday 11:30am
Green A - Rink 1


Jonathan Ross
Priorscroft
21



25
Jonathan Ross
Priorscroft
21








Friday 3:00pm
Green A - Rink 6


Jonathan Ross
Priorscroft
21





18
Robert Grant
Overtown & Waterloo
17












Saturday 5:30pm
Green A - Rink 6


Jonathan Ross
Priorscroft
14

10
John Kemp
Bainsford
21








Friday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 1


John Kemp
Bainsford
21





12
Elliot Reid
Westermains
18










Saturday 11:30am
Green A - Rink 3


John Kemp
Bainsford
10


13
Andrew Dunnett
Queensferry
21








Friday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 2


Andrew Dunnett
Queensferry
19





20
James Howell
Clarkston
12














Saturday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 5


Stuart Bebbington
Ayton
8
26
Stephen Scott
Upper Cowal
21








Friday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 3


Stephen Scott
Upper Cowal
21





24
Charlie Quinn
Nitshill & Hurlet
7










Saturday 11:30am
Green A - Rink 2


Stephen Scott
Upper Cowal
20



11 Archie Johnston
Campbeltown
19








Friday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 4


Alan Stein
Bowhill
8





8 Alan Stein
Bowhill
21












Saturday 5:30pm
Green A - Rink 5

Stuart Bebbington
Ayton
21

30 Stuart Bebbington
Ayton
21








Friday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 5


Stuart Bebbington
Ayton
21





16 Stuart Roseburgh
Loanhead MW
11










Saturday 11:30am
Green A - Rink 4


Stuart Bebbington
Ayton
21



6 Fraser Mitchell
Scone Recreation
21








Friday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 6


Fraser Mitchell
Scone Recreation
9





23 Grant Greenhorn
Westerton
20








Back to top of page